Our Team

HEADTEACHER - Mr G Douglas

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER - Mr R Jones

INCLUSION MANAGER - Mrs A Pettit

Our Parents

Our School Day

Our PTFA

Our Governors

Breakfast and After School Club

Extra Curricullar Clubs

CHEXS

Safe and Sustainable Travel

Year Groups

Year group

6

Aspen

 

 

 

6

 

Cedar

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Birch

 

 

 

 

5

Willow

 

 

 

5

Redwood

 

 

 

4

Chestnut

 

 

 

4

Elm

 

 

 

 

 

4

Pine

 

 

 

3

Hawthorn

 

 

 

 

3

Sycamore

 

 

 

3

Spruce

 

 

Teacher

Mr D Scott

 

Computing Manager

 

 

Mrs K Harris

 

 

 

 

Year 6 Leader

Science Leader

 

 

Mrs L Tuck

 

Year 5 Leader

Maths Leader

 

 

Miss S Levy

 

Leader of Independent Learning

 

 

 Miss S Goodman

 

Humanities Leader

 

 

Mrs S Burbidge

 

CPD Coaching Manager

 

 

Mrs A Greathead

&

Mr R Jones

Deputy Headteacher/Year 4 Leader

 

 

 

 

Miss K Boyce

 

 

 

Mrs L Booth

 

Year 3 leader

English Leader

 

 

Mr M Kaal

 

Sports Leader

 

 

 

Miss C Evans

 

 

Support

Mrs J Bates TA & Lunchtime Quiet Zone Organiser

Mrs C Dunn LSA

Mrs K Smith TA & Midday Supervisor,

Mrs L Clarke LSA & Midday Supervisor

 

 

Mr M Cawley TA & Midday Supervisor

 

 

Mrs L Clarke TA & Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Ward-Crowhurst TA & Midday Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Stock TA & After School & Breakfast Club Manager,

 

 

 

Mrs F  Hill TA & Clerk to the Governors

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Ingrao TA

 

 

 

Ms N Harmel TA & SEN Administrator

Ms T Owen  LSA

 

 

 

 

 

Ms J Carruthers TA & Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Mrs D Hall TA & Pupil Support Worker

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Clarke LSA

Mrs J  Perry TA

 

 

 

 

Ms S  Bishop TA, Senior Lunchtime Organiser & Speaking & Listening Support

 

Mrs M Bridgeman Hearing Impaired Support Assistant

 

 

 

INCLUSION TEAM     

Mrs A Pettit – Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs S Bishop – Speaking & Listening Support

 

Mrs Coombs – HLTA & Equality & Diversity Leader

 

Mrs D Hall – Pupil Support Worker

 

Mrs N Harmel – SEN Administrator

 

Senior TA & School Travel Planning Champion –

Mrs M Wright

 

PREMISES TEAM

Mr P Smith – Site Manager & Health & Safety Manager

Mrs C Prozutto, Mrs L Barber, Mrs K Gilder & Mrs L Mc Sweeney

 

Cleaners

 

SUPPORT TEACHERS 

Mrs K Gorton – RE Leader

Mrs L Fordyce

Mrs M Green – Art Leader

Mr T Gee – D&T Leader

(TA’s with additional lunchtime supervisor duties indicated as part of class organisation)

ADMIN TEAM

Mrs P Cawley – HR & finance Manager

 

Mrs S Jones – Office Manager

 

Mrs L Pitkin – Admin Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LUNCHTIME TEAM

Mrs D Page  - Cook

Ms S Bishop – Senior Lunchtime Organiser

Mrs T Smith, Mrs C Clarke, Mrs J Halls – Midday Supervisors

 

 

 

 

BREAKFAST & AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

Manager Mrs A Stock, the assistants are Mrs T Owen , Mrs P Coombs, Mrs K Godfrey & Mrs T Smith

Address

 

Brookland Junior School

Elm Drive Cheshunt,

Waltham Cross

Hertfordshire

EN8 0RX

 

Phone

 

Tel: 01992 624487

Fax: 01992 623223

 

 

E-mail

 

admin@brooklandjm.herts.sch.uk

 

School hours

 

Monday to Friday

8.40am - 3pm