Our Team

HEADTEACHER - Mr G Douglas

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER - Mr R Jones

INCLUSION MANAGER - Mrs A Pettit

Our Parents

Year group

 

6

Willow

 

 

 

6

Birch

 

 

6

Redwood

 

 

5

Elm

 

 

 

5

Chestnut

 

 

 

5

Pine

 

 

 

4

Sycamore

 

 

 

4

Hawthorn

 

 

 

 

4

Spruce

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Aspen

 

 

 

 

3

Cedar

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Elder

 

 

Teacher

 

Mrs K Harris

Year 6 Leader

Science Leader

 

 

Miss C Evans

Music Leader

 

 

Mr D Scott

Computing Leader

 

 

Mrs L Tuck

Year 5 Leader

Maths Leader

 

 

Miss S Goodman

Humanities Leader

 

 

 

Miss S Levy

Leader of Independent Learning

 

 

 

Mr M Kaal

Year 4 Leader

Pupil Premium Leader

 

 

Miss K Boyce

Creative Arts Leader

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Gorton

R.E. Leader

& Mrs C Mansi

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Booth

Year 3Lleader

English Leader

 

 

 

Mrs A Greathead

Design and Technology  Leader

 

Miss V Scott (Mondays)

MFL Leader

 

 

 

Mrs S Burbidge

CPD Coaching Manager

Miss V Scott (Fridays)

MFL Leader

 

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

HEADTEACHER

Mr G Douglas

 

DEPUTY HEADTEACHER

Mr R Jones

 

INCLUSION MANAGER

Mrs A Pettit

 

 

INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs A Pettit – Inclusion Manager

Miss S Bishop – Speaking & Listening Support

Mrs D Hall – Pupil Support Worker

Mrs N Harmel – SEN Administrator & Therapeutic Lead

 

 

LUNCHTIME TEAM

Mrs D Page- Cook

Kitchen Staff

Mrs B Alderson

Ms C Silva

 

Miss S Bishop- Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs T Smith, Mrs J Halls,

Miss C Brydon, Mrs C Wiggins,

Mrs J Gilder

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support

 

Mrs M Wright Senior TA & School Travel Planning Champion

 

Mrs L Clarke TA & Midday Supervisor

 

Mrs F  Hill TA & Clerk to the Governors

 

Mrs J Bates TA & Lunchtime Quiet Zone Organiser

 

Mr M Cawley TA

 

 

 

Mrs J  Perry TA

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Stock TA & After School & Breakfast Club Manager

 

 

 

 

Mrs N Harmel TA, SEN Administrator &Therapeutic lead

Mrs S Ward- Payne

 

 

 

Mrs V Curry TA

 

 

 

 

Mrs K Smith TA & Midday Supervisor,

Mrs A Clarke TA

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Ingrao TA

 

Mrs K Godfrey Hearing Impaired Support Assistant

 

Mrs P Coombs Hearing Impaired Support Assistant & Equality and Diversity Leader

 

 

Miss S  Bishop TA, Senior Lunchtime Organiser & Speaking & Listening Support

Miss T Howes TA

Mrs C Dunn LSA

 

 

Miss T Owen  TA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Hall TA & Pupil Support Worker

 

Miss J Carruthers Hearing Impaired Support Assistant

 

 

 

ADMIN TEAM

Mrs M Bridgeman- HR & Finance Manager

Mrs P Cawley Finance Assistant and Administrator

 

Mrs S Jones – Office Manager

Mrs L Pitkin – Admin Assistant

 

PREMISES TEAM

Mr P Smith – Site Manager & Health & Safety Manager

 

Cleaners

Mrs C Pozutto, Mrs L Barber, Mrs K Gilder, Mrs L McSweeney

 

 

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs M Green – Sports Leader

Mr T Gee- R.E. Support

Mrs J Bates- Support across Year Groups

Mr M Cawley- Support across Year groups

Mrs S Ward- Payne – Support across Year groups

 

 

BREAKFAST & AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

Manager Mrs A Stock

Miss T Owen, Mrs P Coombs, Mrs K Godfrey &

Mrs T Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BREAKFAST & AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

Manager Mrs A Stock, the assistants are Mrs T Owen , Mrs P Coombs, Mrs K Godfrey & Mrs T Smith

 

Address

 

Brookland Junior School

Elm Drive Cheshunt,

Waltham Cross

Hertfordshire

EN8 0RX

 

Phone

 

Tel: 01992 624487

Fax: 01992 623223

 

 

E-mail

 

admin@brooklandjm.herts.sch.uk

 

School hours

 

Monday to Friday

8.40am - 3pm